Select Page

Assistant Governors per Area

Assistant Governor Area 1
Mary Kate Walker
Club: Gainesville
Area 1 Clubs: Downtown Gainesville, Gainesville, Gainesville High, Gainesville Rotaract, Gainesville Sunrise, Greater Gainesville, High Springs, Lake Butler, Newberry High, Santa Fe College Rotaract, Trilogy School, Union County Middle & High Schoo, University of Florida

Contact

Assistant Governor Area 2
Cindy Kiel Evans
Club: Flagler County
Area 2 Clubs: Downtown Ormond Beach, Flagler Beach, Flagler Beach-Bunnell Satellite, Flagler County, Flagler Palm Coast High School, Matanzas High School, Ormond Beach, Palm Coast

Contact

Assistant Governor Area 3
Starr Keating
Club: Fleming Island
Area 3 Clubs: Clay County Rotaract, Fleming Island, Fleming Island High School, Green Cove Springs, Northeast FL Duval Dinner Team, Northeast Florida, Oakleaf High School, Orange Park, Orange Park Sunrise, Orange Park Sunset, Ridgeview High School, SJRSC-Orange Park

Contact

Assistant Governor Area 4
Christina McLaughlin
Club: North Jacksonville
Area 4 Clubs: Amelia Island Sunrise, East Arlington, Fernandina Beach, Fernandina High School, Greater Nassau, Jacksonville University, North Jacksonville, Springfield , Terry Parker High School, Yulee High School

Contact

Assistant Governor Area 5
Jack Murray
Club: Bartram Trail-Julington Creek
Area 5 Clubs: Bartram Trail, Creekside, Deerwood Jacksonville, Mandarin, Mandarin High School, Mandarin Rotary Charities, Inc., , San Jose Jacksonville, Southpoint Jacksonville, Wolfson High School

Contact

Assistant Governor Area 6
Janet Reagor
Club: San Marco-Jacksonville
Area 6 Clubs: Baker County, Baker High School, Bishop Kenny, Bishop Snyder High, Douglas Anderson, Downtown Rotaract Jax, Edward Waters College, Florida's First Coast, Jacksonville, River City Science Academy, Riverside, San Marco-Jacksonville, South Jacksonville, West Jacksonville, Westside High

Contact

Assistant Governor Area 7
Billy Wagner
Club: Ponte Vedra Beach
Area 7 Clubs: Fletcher High School, Fletcher Middle School, Jacksonville Beach Rotaract, Jacksonville-Oceanside, Nease High School, Palm Valley, Ponte Vedra, Ponte Vedra Beach, Ponte Vedra High School, Town Center Rotaract, University of North Florida Rota

Contact

Assistant Governor Area 8
James D. Kocmoud
Club: Port Orange-South Daytona
Area 8 Clubs: Bethune Cookman University, Daytona Beach, Daytona Beach College, Daytona Beach West, Daytona State College-Palm Coast, Edgewater, Mainland High School, New Smyrna Beach, New Smyrna Beach High, Port Orange-South Daytona, Spruce Creek

Contact

Assistant Governor Area 9
Jared N. Dollar
Club: Palatka Sunrise
Area 9 Clubs: Crescent City, Crescent City High School, Interlachen and Lakes Area, Interlachen High School, Keystone Heights, Palatka, Palatka High School, Palatka Sunrise, Q.I. Roberts High School, SJRSC-Palatka, Starke

Contact

Assistant Governor Area 10
Eric Nompleggi
Club: Deland
Area 10 Clubs: Daytona State College-Deltona , DeBary-Deltona-Orange City, Deland, Deland Breakfast, Deland High School, Deland Rotaract, Deltona High School, Downtown DeLand, St. Barnabas Episcopal, Stetson, Trinity Christian Academy

Contact

Assistant Governor Area 11
Timothy S. Dean
Club: Ocala
Area 11 Clubs: Belleview, Belleview High School, Metropolitan Ocala, Ocala, Ocala Brick City, Ocala-Silver Springs, Ocala-Sunset, Vanguard High School, West Port High School

Contact

Assistant Governor Area 12
Jodi Kotrady-Hatin
Club: St. Augustine
Area 12 Clubs: Bartram Trail, Flagler College Rotaract, Hastings, Pedro Menendez High School, Satellite Club of St. Augustine , St. Augustine, St. Augustine Beach, St. Augustine High, St. Augustine Sunrise, St. Johns, St. Johns River State College-St, St. Joseph Academy

Contact